Skip to main content

Rehabilitation Case Managers

Across the UK we employ the full range of health professionals including; Occupational Therapists, Physiotherapist, Psychologists and Nurses.

They all have specialist areas of knowledge with is considered as part of their appointment to a client.

Proclaim-Care Rehabilitation Case Managers all have a minimum of five years clinical or case management experience.

Obair Associates Vocational Case Managers are trained and accredited in the full range of Vocational Assessments such as Functional Capacity Evaluations or Worksite Assessments. Vocational Consultants have a minimum of five years vocational experience.

Resolve Health require a minimum level of experience for network practitioners that is audited annually.


Find a Rehabilitation Case Manager

Linda Agnew

Occupational Therapist

  • Specialisms: Occupational Therapy, Psychological Trauma / Mental Health, Vocational Rehabilitation

  • Areas Covered: North East, Midlands, North West, London, South East, South West, Scotland, Wales, Northern Ireland

Sue Balnaves

Severe Injury Rehabilitation Manager

  • Specialisms: Acquired Brain Injury, Amputation (Lower & Upper), Spinal Injury & Spinal Cord

  • Areas Covered: Midlands, London, South East

Amanda Barlow

Rehabilitation Manager

  • Specialisms: Chronic Pain, Neurological Conditions, Orthopaedic Trauma

  • Areas Covered: South West, Wales

Jacqui Bloomfield

Rehabilitation Manager

  • Specialisms: Acquired Brain Injury, Amputation (Lower & Upper), Psychological Trauma / Mental Health

  • Areas Covered: London, South East, South West

Jen Bobrow

Occupational Therapist

  • Specialisms: Chronic Pain, Hand & Upper Limb Injuries, Occupational Therapy, Vocational Rehabilitation

  • Areas Covered: Midlands, South East

Anne Byrne

Clinical Director

  • Specialisms: Hand & Upper Limb Injuries, Musculoskeletal, Occupational Therapy, Orthopaedic Trauma, Vocational Rehabilitation

  • Areas Covered: North East, Midlands, North West, London, South East, South West, Scotland, Wales, Northern Ireland

Holly Coad

Rehabilitation Manager

  • Specialisms: Amputation (Lower & Upper), Braxial Plexus, Hand & Upper Limb Injuries, Orthopaedic Trauma

  • Areas Covered: Midlands, North West

David Coles-Stark

Rehabilitation Manager

  • Specialisms: Amputation (Lower & Upper), Braxial Plexus, Burns, Orthopaedic Trauma, Spinal Injury & Spinal Cord

  • Areas Covered: North East, North West

Lindsay Collings

Rehabilitation Manager / Clinical Team Leader

  • Specialisms: Acquired Brain Injury, Amputation (Lower Limb), Chronic Pain, Orthopaedic Trauma

  • Areas Covered: London, South East

Cheryl Courtenay

Rehabilitation Manager / Clinical Team Leader

  • Specialisms: Braxial Plexus, Burns, Hand & Upper Limb Injuries, Orthopaedic Trauma

  • Areas Covered: London, South East, South West

Sinead Cowham

Rehabilitation Manager

  • Specialisms: Acquired Brain Injury, Chronic Pain, Neurological Conditions, Psychological Trauma / Mental Health

  • Areas Covered: Midlands, London, South East, South West

Fiona Crawford

Desktop Rehabilitation Manager

  • Specialisms: Neurological Conditions, Orthopaedic Trauma, Psychological Trauma / Mental Health

  • Areas Covered: North East, Midlands, North West, London, South East, South West, Scotland, Wales, Northern Ireland

Gary Ford

Occupational Therapist

  • Specialisms: Musculoskeletal, Neurological Conditions, Psychological Trauma / Mental Health

  • Areas Covered: North East, Midlands, North West, London, South East, South West, Scotland, Wales, Northern Ireland

Katie Gardiner

Rehabilitation Manager

  • Specialisms: Acquired Brain Injury, Neurological Conditions, Psychological Trauma / Mental Health

  • Areas Covered: Midlands, North West

Kim Gazeley

Rehabilitation Manager

  • Specialisms: Acquired Brain Injury, Chronic Pain, Orthopaedic Trauma

  • Areas Covered: London, South East, South West

Rebecca Green

Rehabilitation Manager

  • Specialisms: Chronic Pain, Orthopaedic Trauma, Psychological Trauma / Mental Health

  • Areas Covered: London, South East, South West

Trish Gunning

Severe Injury Rehabilitation Manager

  • Specialisms: Acquired Brain Injury, Amputation (Lower & Upper), Burns, Orthopaedic Trauma

  • Areas Covered: North East, Scotland, Northern Ireland

Wendy Hopps

Clinical Team Leader

  • Specialisms: Amputation (Lower Limb), Chronic Pain, Orthopaedic Trauma, Spinal Injury & Spinal Cord

  • Areas Covered: Scotland, Northern Ireland

Rebecca Hore

Rehabilitation Manager

  • Specialisms: Acquired Brain Injury, Chronic Pain, Orthopaedic Trauma, Psychological Trauma / Mental Health

  • Areas Covered: London, South East, South West

Louise Ingram

Rehabilitation Manager

  • Specialisms: Acquired Brain Injury, Amputation (Lower Limb), Orthopaedic Trauma

  • Areas Covered: North East, Midlands

Alison Madden-Fitzgibbon

Rehabilitation Manager

  • Specialisms: Musculoskeletal, Neurological Conditions, Psychological Trauma / Mental Health

  • Areas Covered: Midlands

Sarah Matheson

Rehabilitation Manager

  • Specialisms: Acquired Brain Injury, Neurological Conditions, Psychological Trauma / Mental Health

  • Areas Covered: Scotland, Northern Ireland

Belinda Memmott

Rehabilitation Manager

  • Specialisms: Acquired Brain Injury, Amputation (Lower & Upper), Orthopaedic Trauma

  • Areas Covered: South East, South West

Fiona Montgomery

Rehabilitation Manager

  • Specialisms: Amputation (Lower & Upper), Chronic Pain, Hand & Upper Limb Injuries, Orthopaedic Trauma

  • Areas Covered: Midlands

Krystal Munn

Rehabilitation Manager

  • Specialisms: Acquired Brain Injury, Orthopaedic Trauma, Psychological Trauma / Mental Health

  • Areas Covered: London, South East, South West

Lisa Murphy

Rehabilitation Manager

  • Specialisms: Musculoskeletal, Neurological Conditions, Orthopaedic Trauma

  • Areas Covered: Midlands, Wales

Janet Neville

Severe Injury Rehabilitation Manager

  • Specialisms: Acquired Brain Injury, Amputation (Lower Limb), Neurological Conditions, Spinal Injury & Spinal Cord

  • Areas Covered: London, South East, South West

Lisa Norburn

Rehabilitation Manager

  • Specialisms: Amputation (Lower & Upper), Neurological Conditions, Psychological Trauma / Mental Health

  • Areas Covered: Scotland, Northern Ireland

Jessica Osterloh

Occupational Therapist

  • Specialisms: Musculoskeletal, Neurological Conditions, Occupational Therapy, Orthopaedic Trauma, Vocational Rehabilitation

  • Areas Covered: North East, Midlands, North West, London, South East, South West, Scotland, Wales, Northern Ireland

Caroline Pellatt

Occupational Therapist

  • Specialisms: Hand & Upper Limb Injuries, Occupational Therapy, Vocational Rehabilitation

  • Areas Covered: North East

Sharon Redfern

Severe Injury Rehabilitation Manager

  • Specialisms: Amputation (Lower & Upper), Burns, Orthopaedic Trauma, Paediatrics, Psychological Trauma / Mental Health

  • Areas Covered: North East, Midlands

Joanne Richards

Rehabilitation Manager

  • Specialisms: Musculoskeletal, Orthopaedic Trauma, Vocational Rehabilitation

  • Areas Covered: Midlands, North West, Wales

Julie Vezza

Desktop Rehabilitation Manager

  • Specialisms: Orthopaedic Trauma, Psychological Trauma / Mental Health, Vocational Rehabilitation

  • Areas Covered: North East, Midlands, North West, London, South East, South West, Scotland, Wales, Northern Ireland

Ellen Weir

Rehabilitation Manager

  • Specialisms: Acquired Brain Injury, Amputation (Lower & Upper), Spinal Injury & Spinal Cord

  • Areas Covered: North East, Midlands, North West, Wales